Shop

Seabuck Thorn Oil

$ 10.00

Description

product manual This product is a health food sea buckthorn seed oil, gelatin, glycerin, purified water as raw material
Iconic composition and content Per 100g: linoleic acid 35g, α- linolenic acid 20g
Health Function Chemical liver injury secondary protection
people suitble Chemical-induced liver injury by dangerous
Not suitable for people Children
Consumption and consumption 3 times a day, every two, warm water orally before meals
Precautions This product is not a substitute for drugs

Seabuck Thorn Oil

Sea-buckthorn richly contains vitamin C, E, A, P, carotene, catechin, coumarin, plant sterol, flavonoid, fatty acid (unsaturated), organic acid and amino acid necessary for human being and nearly 20 microelements. (among which, the content of vitamin C is 3-4 times higher than the juice of Chinese gooseberry kiwi-fruit Actinidia known as vitamin C king, and 10-15 times higher than orange juice.)

It is made by adopting natural sea-buckthorn oil, Jojoba oil, mineral oil and various vitamins, and it can effectively activate skin, promote cells regeneration, repair damaged cell structures, completely provide oil nutrition that skin needs and lock up moisture to take care of your skin. It can be used for the consolidation and renewal of damaged skin, recovering your youthful and elegant appearance.

Sea-buckthorn is one of the oldest plants on earth, experiencing about over two hundred million years, older than ginkgo (one hundred million years or so) and spindle tree firn (one hundred and eighty million years or so). It is recorded by history that sea-buckthorn is the traditional Tibet medicine, Mongolian medicine and Chinese herbal medicine. Ancient people call it [saint fruit].
Sea-buckthorn richly contains vitamin C, E, A, P, carotene, catechin, coumarin, plant sterol, flavonoid, fatty acid (unsaturated), organic acid and amino acid necessary for human being and nearly 20 microelements. (among which, the content of vitamin C is 3-4 times higher than the juice of Chinese gooseberry kiwi-fruit Actinidia known as vitamin C king, and 10-15 times higher than orange juice.)

Efficacy of the product

(Related story) The story about Genghis khan and sea-buckthorn

200 years ago, Genghis khan discovered the medical use value of sea-buckthorn. It is said that he asked imperial physicians to confect Mongolian medicine used for sturdiness and remedy with sea-buckthorn for Mongolian nobles. Genghis khan was fighting on campaigns all year round, and he kept fit and resisted illnesses by sea-buckthorn. The reason why he still bend bow to shoot vultures is that he always had sea-buckthorn.

Sea-buckthorn oil and skin

Oil extracted from sea-buckthorn pulp and fruit stones contain basic fatty acid (linoleic acid and linseed oil acid) and palmitoleic acid that is rarely found in other plants. Besides vitamins, carotene and cholesterin, it contains small amount of epoxidation carbohydrates, fat alcohol, propylene and acetaldehyde. Adding basic fatty acid into cream is very effective for treatment of eczema caused by dryness and sensitivity of skin. With the increase of ages, palmitoleic acid in skin will get less and less, but palmitoleic acid in sea-buckthorn can just compensate for such a pity. It is well known that free radical is the chief criminal that leads to skin ageing, and inflammation of skin will cause the increase of free radical, but vitamins and carotene contained in sea-buckthorn are antioxidant, which can protect skin from encroachment by free radicals. Epoxidation carbohydrates have the function of restraining knobs.
The above-mentioned plant hormones can enhance the elasticity of skin, and can help with skin health. When they are put together, just like a big assemblage of high effective substances, which makes the little sea-buckthorn possess multiple effects.

Help to youthful skin: Sebaceous gland of young people secretes very vigorously, besides, if cleaning is not paid much attention to, acnes are very easy to grow; sea-buckthorn oil can take the effect of cleaning and anti-inflammation.

Help to ageing skin: What the ageing skin needs best is the product that can accelerate metabolism. Sea-buckthorn oil can balance and strengthen skin through its basic grease, palmitoleic acid, vitamins and plant hormone.

For rimous skin: Hands that often do physical work will appear decrepit, wrinkly, desquamating and even rimous showing rubefaction. Using sea-buckthorn skin care product often can rapidly and continuously improve this situation.

Jojoba oil and skin Jojoba oil is extracted from the fruit of Simmondsiachinensis, which is a kind of bush growing in dry areas of south of America and north of Mexico bearing dark brown seeds with the size of a pignut, liquid extracted from which is called Jojoba oil. The main composition of Jojoba oil is unsaturated high-level alcohol and fatty acid, possessing good stability, easily integrating into skin.

Target customers: Applicable to all kinds of skin, sensitive skin should be careful while using it.

Usage method: When you firstly use it, please cut off the round part at the top of the bottle, and then carefully cover the lid of the bottle. While using it, take appropriate amount of it and apply to your face, by fully massaging till it is absorbed

Category: Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

CONTACT US

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Sending

©2017 Powered by Eziline Software House . Disclaimer : We are not Official Tiens Team or Web . All Rights Reserved

or

Log in with your credentials

or    

Forgot your details?

or

Create Account